Privacy Policy

ELA Innovation company is concerned about privacy issues and want you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we collect through activities that link to this Privacy Policy of our websites: www.ela.fr and www.elainnovation.com.

ELA Innovation company only use and process your personal data in accordance with the RGDP law and the French Data Protection Act.

 

WHO IS IN CHARGE OF YOUR PERSONNAL DATA?

In ELA Innovation, a Data Protection Manager is in charge of your personal data. If you have any question, please contact us via our contact form or by mail at the address below:

 

ELA Innovation S.A
297, rue Maurice Béjart
34080 Montpellier – France

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In ELA Innovation company each private data processing is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Act.

The user is advised of how we use its personal data.

Collected data are gathered for information purposes only.

 

WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH?

ELA Innovation is the only recipient of your personal data. Whatever their nature, individual or raw, they will never be sold to a third-part.

Empowered staff working at the marketing & sales department, technical support and executive department, only access to your personal data.

They are under obligations of confidentiality regarding our internal policy.

 

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, only information under legal archiving period are saved.

If you are a client or a contact, we retain your personal data for 9 years after the last contact.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

Where we use your personal data on the basis of your consent, you are entitled to withdraw that consent at any time subject to applicable law. Data portability, consultation and adjustment are part of your rights.

We want you to be in control of how your personal data is used by us. You can do this in the following ways:

You can ask us for a copy of the personal data we hold about you;

You can inform us of any changes to your personal data, or you can ask us to correct any of the personal data we hold about you, though you may be able to make such changes yourself as explained below.

 

If you have any question, please contact us via our contact form or by mail at the address below:

ELA Innovation S.A
297, rue Maurice Béjart
34080 Montpellier – France

 

OUR COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are data fragments that are sent from a website and stored on your device (computer, phone, tablet) while browsing online. Their purpose is to save information about your visit to the website. Cookies can only be viewed or edited by the sender.

ELA Innovation website uses 2 types of cookies.

Measurement and performance cookies enable us to track the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns and improve our website. We use the following cookies:

  • Google Analytics cookies
  • Youtube cookies

Please follow the link below to read their cookies privacy: https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en

Are you interested in implementing our solutions?
If you need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us

Contact us

customers who chose ELA Innovation

Phone
Contact us +33 (0) 4 67 47 60 60 Sales department Contact
In compliance with EU laws, we give you the choice to activate or not each tools allowing us to improve your experience on this website (Audience Measurement, Social Media...) More information
Privacy Policy